OWNERSHIP

 

All the contents of this web server with property of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ MORENO (DNI 47811017C), (hereinafter, "GERARD HERNÁNDEZ"), with address in Calle Padre Mariana n1, 3 floor, Left door, capital of Alicante province, with zip code 03004. The logos, photographs, images and other graphic elements are the property of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ www.wooolfy.com. It is forbidden to reproduce in whole or in part by any means without the written permission of the right holder.

 

1. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

 

By accepting this Privacy Policy,the user (hereinafter, the "User" or the "Users") is informed and gives their free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent so that the personal data you provide through the website located on the URL [https://www.wooolfy.com//] (hereinafter, the "Website")will be processed by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, as well as the data derived from your browsing and any other data that you may provide in the future.

 

The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been drafted in a clear and simple way, to facilitate their understanding, the User can determine, freely and voluntarily if he wishes to provide his personal data to GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

2. DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

In order to facilitate a rapid and effective development of the relationship between GERARD HERNÁNDEZ and users (hereinafter, the "User") of the website guarantees through this notice, the privacy of online services in accordance with legal requirements and informs about its personal data protection policy so that users freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide GERARD HERNÁNDEZ with their personal data through the website https://www.wooolfy.com//] (hereinafter/ "Website"). On all these occasions we collect relevant personal information with your name, address, email address and contact preferences. We collect information for market research purposes to know our customers' preferences.

 

Confidentiality in the automated processing of users' personal data.

 

GERARD HERNÁNDEZ guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by users and their automated processing in accordance with the current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data: Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

 

GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at his disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data. The personal data collected will be subjectto automated processing andincorporated into the system of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

Users' rights in relation to their personal data.

 

Users may exercise their rights of access, the principles of transparency, deletion, limitation, portability, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing, use and transfer of their data by means of communication addressed to GERARD HERNÁNDEZ at the address of the post info@wooolfy.com or by postal mail addressed to

 

Office in España:

 

Albufereta Avenue n29,

 

03016, Alicante

 

For:

 

·         Revoke consents granted.

 

·         Obtain confirmation as to whether GERARD HERNÁNDEZ is processing personal data concerning the User or not.

 

·         Access your personal data.

 

·         Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.

 

·         Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

 

·         Obtain from GERARD HERNÁNDEZ the limitation of the processing of data when any of the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met.

 

·         Request the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases provided for in the regulations.

 

·         Get in touch with the GERARD HERNÁNDEZ DPO via the following address:  info@wooolfy.com.

 

·         File a complaint regarding the protection of your personal data with the Spanish Data Protection Agency at the address C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 - Madrid, when the intern considers that GERARD HERNÁNDEZ has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations on data protection.

 

3. SAFETY MEASURES:

 

GERARD HERNÁNDEZ guarantees that it has taken the necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of the personal data found in our database as established by Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament.

 

Links to third parties.

 

This may provide links to pages that may provide programs and/or information. These sites are not so controlled by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, who is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link, linked site or changes and updates.

 

Obligation to provide data

 

The personal data requested through the forms of the Website are, in general, mandatory (unless the required field is specified otherwise) to fulfill the purposes indicated for which they are being collected.

 

Therefore, if you do not wish to provide us with your data or are not correct, the request cannot be met, without prejudice to the free view of the content of the Website.

 

4. WHAT PURPOSE WILL GERARD HERNÁNDEZ TREAT USER DATA?

 

The personal data provided through the Website will be processed by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ in accordance with the following purposes:

 

4.1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:

 

·         Manage, process, send and track purchases made.

 

·         Contact the User to finalize the order if you have saved your shopping cart or saved products in your shopping cart without completing the checkout process.

 

·         Conduct quality and satisfaction surveys.

 

·         Send personalized commercial communications to the User about products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, by electronic and / or conventional means, unless the User objects by checking the box enabled for this purpose on the Website.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, about products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

 

4.2. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:

 

·         Inform Users of the availability of products they were interested in and were out of Stock.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and /or conventional means, about products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

 

4.3. Data provided through contact forms:

 

·         Manage, process and respond to the requests, requests, incidents or queries of the User.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services according to their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

 

4.4. Data provided through collaboration forms:

 

·         Manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and / or conventional means, about products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

 

4.5. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter:

 

·         Manage the subscription and/or unsubscribe of the Newsletter.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about theproducts and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ

 

·         Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.


4.6. Data provided for obtaining discounts or to participate in promotions:

 

·         Manage and carry out the promotion, as well as manage the development of the same.

 

·         Send commercial communications to the User by electronic and/or conventional means, about theproducts and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ

 

·         Develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User authorizes it by checking the box enabled for this purpose.

 

·         Perform analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behaviors of the User in order to improve communication with Users of the Website.

 

5 WHAT USER DATA WILL GERARD HERNÁNDEZ BE COVERED??

 

GERARD HERNÁNDEZ will process the following categories of User data:


5.1. To make a purchase:

 

·         Identification data: first name, surname and ID.

 

·         Contact details: email address, telephone number and postal address.

 

·         Transaction data of goods and services in GERARD HERNÁNDEZ: products and services purchased or over which the User shows interest.

 

·         Economic and financial data: bank card.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

·         Product personalization data: name and photo of the pet.

 

5.2. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:

 

·         Identification data: first and last name.

 

·         Contact details: email address.

 

·         Trans-action data of goods and services in GERARD HERNÁNDEZ: products and services on which the User shows interest.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

·          Product personalization data: name and photo of the pet.

 

5.3. Data provided through contact forms:

 

·         Identification data: first and last name.

 

·         Contact details: email address, telephone number and postal address.

 

·         Other data: data provided by users themselves in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

5.4. Data provided through collaboration forms:

 

·         Identification data: first and last name.

 

·         Contact details: email address, telephone number and postal address.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

5.5. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter:

 

·         Identification data: first and last name.

 

·         Contact details: email address.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

5.6. Data provided for obtaining discounts or to participate in promotions:

 

·         Identification data: first and last name.

 

·         Contact details: email address, telephone number and postal address.

 

·         Transaction data of bienes and services in GERARD HERNÁNDEZ: products and services purchased or over which the User shows interest.

 

·         Navigation data.

 

·         In the event that the User provides data of third parties, declares to have the consent of them and undertakes to transfer the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting GERARD HERNÁNDEZ from any responsibility in this regard. However, GERARD HERNÁNDEZ may carry out regular checks to verify this fact by adopting appropriate due diligence measures, as provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

 

6. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT OF THE DATA OF THE USUARIO BY GERARD HERNÁNDEZ?

 

The legitimacy of the processing of your personal data will be as follows:

 

6.1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:

 

·         Execution of the contract, to manage, process, send, follow up on the purchases made and contact the User to finish the order if you have saved your shopping cart or saved products in your shopping cart without completing the checkout process.

 

·         Legitimate interest, to carry out quality and satisfaction surveys and, for the sending of personalized commercial communications, by electronic and / or conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

6.2. Data provided through out-of-stock product forms:

 

·         Consent, to inform Users of the availability of products that they were interested in and that were out of Stock.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

6.3. Data provided through contact forms:

 

·         Consent, to manage, process and respond to the requests, requests, incidents or queries of the User.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

6.4. Data provided through collaboration forms:

 

·         Execution of the contract, to manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

6.5. Data provided for the sending of Newsletter:

 

·         Consent, to manage the subscription and / or unsubscribe of the Newsletter, made through the channel provided on the Website.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and service of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

6.6. Data provided for obtaining discounts or to participate in promotions:

 

·         Consent, to manage the promotion and make the discount or promotion effective.

 

·         Consent, for the sending of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, on products and services of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Consent, to develop a commercial profile, using third-party sources to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.

 

The consents obtained for the purposes mentioned are independent so the User may revoke only one of them not affecting the others. To exercise their rights of access, transparency, deletion, portability limitation, cancellation, rectification or opposition, the User may contact GERARD HERNÁNDEZ through  info@wooolfy.com..

 

7. WHAT RECIPIENTS WILL THE USER'S DATA BE SHARED WITH?

 

GERARD HERNÁNDEZ informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except that such transfer of data is armed with an obligation to pay youor when the provision of services implies the needfor a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to a third party will only take place where GERARD HERNÁNDEZ has the express consent of the user as established by the European Regulation.

 

·         Public Administrations in the cases provided for by law.

 

·         The company GERARD HERNÁNDEZ.

 

·         Companies related to the marketing sector or belonging to Adigital, telecommunications, financial, leisure, large consumption, automotive, energy and water, NGOs, jewelry and precious stones, in order to send the User commercial communications, electronic and conventional means, related to these sectors, provided that the User authorizes it by ticking the corresponding box. (very important to check the data transfer box, otherwise you can't)

 

8. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

 

The User is informed that GERARD HERNÁNDEZ has contracted the services of Prestashop, Google, Microsoft, Dropbox whose servers are hosted in the USA, which implies an international transfer of data. However, international data transfers are regularized since the entities mentioned are attached to the Privacy Shield Protocol.

 

9. DATA RETENTION

 

The User's data will be kept for the following periods:


9.1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:

 

·         The data provided to manage, process, send and follow up on the purchases made will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once the contract relationship is completed, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise from it.

 

·         The data used to contact the User to finalize the order if you have saved your shopping cart or saved products in your shopping cart without completing the checkout process will be kept for 180 days.

 

·         Data on satisfaction and quality surveys will be kept for five (5) years.

 

9.2. Data provided through out-of-stock product formswill be processed until communication is sent to the User, indicating that the product is in Stock and, if it does not become in Stock, for six (6) months.


9.3. Data provided through contact formswill be kept for the period necessary to process and respond to your request and, upon completion of the request, during the limitation period of the legal actions arising from the said request.

 

9.4. Data provided through collaborationforms, will be kept during the contractual relationship and, once the contract is completed, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise from it.

 

9.5. Data provided for the sending ofNewsletter, will be kept as long as the User does not revoke the consent given for this purpose.


9.6. Data provided for obtaining discounts or to participate inpromotions, will be kept until the end of the promotion and, once the promotion ends, during the limitation period of the legal actions that may arise from it.

 

9.7. Data used for the sending of commercialcommunications will be processed until the User objects or revokes his/her consent.

 

Data used to carry out profiling, using third-party sources, in no case will refer to a period longer than three (3) years.

 

10. COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

 

One of the finalities for which GERARD HERNÁNDEZ processes the personal data provided by the Users is to send them commercial communications with information regarding products, services, promotions, offers, events or news relevant to Users.In case the User wishesto stop receiving commercial communications or promotions by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ may request the unsubscribe of the service by sending an email to the following email address: info@wooolfy.com. (You must expressly authorize the sending of commercial communications, once the purchase is complete. I recommend that in the email that you send confirmation we add it.

 

11. USER LIABILITY

 

THE USER

 

·         It guarantees that you are over sixteen (16) years old and that the data provided by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date. For this purpose, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data communicated and will keep the information provided conveniently updated, in such a way that it responds to his/her real situation.

 

·         You guarantee that you have informed the third parties of the ones you provide your data, if you do so, of the aspects contained in this document. It also guarantees that you have obtained your authorization to inform GERARD HERNÁNDEZ for the purposes indicated.

 

·         You will be responsible for the false or inaccurate information you provide through the Website and for any damages, direct orindirect, that this causes to GERARD HERNÁNDEZ or to third parties.

 

Exercise of rights

 

The User may send a letter to GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, to the address indicated in the header of this Policy, or by means of an email to the address  info@wooolfy.com,attaching a photocopy of his/her identity document, at any time and free of charge, to:

 

·         Revoke consents granted.

 

·         Obtain confirmation as to whether GERARD HERNÁNDEZ is processing personal data concerning the User or not.

 

·         Access your personal data.

 

·         Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.

 

·         Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

 

·         Obtain from GERARD HERNÁNDEZ the limitation of the processing of data when any of the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met.

 

·         Request the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases provided for in the regulations.

 

·         Get InTouch with the GERARD HERNÁNDEZ DPO via the following address:  info@wooolfy.com.

 

Use of cookies and activity file.


This website uses cookies. A cookie is a very small text file that can be saved on a computer's hard drive to store some information about the user and that can only be read by the website that issued that cookie. In no case will cookies be executable files that cannot contain viruses. This website uses cookies in order to obtain information about how users browse our website. In this way, we will be able to improve the services provided to users.

 

The cookies we use do not collect personal data from our users. You can configure your browser to accept or not accept the cookies we send or for the browser to notify you when a server tries to save a cookie. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information about you by Julio Ribera in the manner and for the purposes indicated, Google Site Statistics.

 

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.

 

Google Analytics uses "cookies" to help the website make use of website users. If you would like to learn more about using Google, you can read its privacy policy at the https://policies.google.com/privacy link below. You may also refuse the use of cookies and the use of data related to this site (including your IP address) to Google as well as to prevent the processing of that data by Google by downloading and installing a plugin at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es. However, the website may not function properly if you decide not to accept cookies. About remarketing Google Adwords www.wooolfy.com  uses the Google Adwords remarketing tool. This tool allows you to post on the Google Content Network ads based on previous visits tousers towww.wooolfy.com. To achieve this, we include a remarketing code or tag that configures cookies to determine the type of advertisement that will show users based on the navigation you have made through the website. If you want to disable the use of Google cookies you can visit the Google advertising opt-out page. More information here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=es.


Changes


GERARD HERNÁNDEZ reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at any time it deems appropriate, in which case it will be communicated to Users. For this reason, please check this privacy statement on a regular basis to read the latest version of GERARD HERNÁNDEZ Privacy Policy.


Acceptance and Consent


The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by GERARD HERNÁNDEZ, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. We want to reiterate the responsible use of the personal data provided by our customers.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password